- Joined
- Oct 4, 2016
- Messages
- 3
- Reaction score
- 0
- Age
- 36
Hi every one.
I've faced with a problem.
I use 3dr solo and MP for survey missions.
But when I tried to process images for orthomosaics after mission and did geo references to images I received coordinates from Mission Planner flight log in a wrong format without the dot.
I need coordinates in wgs84 but what I've got in "location.txt" after processing as example:
#name latitude/Y longitude/X height/Z yaw pitch roll SAlt
DSC00285_VIS.JPG 472042753 388907721 164,300003051758 319,62 -0,27 5,44 0
latitude and longitude are without the dot for this coordinate system.
What should I do to fix it?
Thank you
I've faced with a problem.
I use 3dr solo and MP for survey missions.
But when I tried to process images for orthomosaics after mission and did geo references to images I received coordinates from Mission Planner flight log in a wrong format without the dot.
I need coordinates in wgs84 but what I've got in "location.txt" after processing as example:
#name latitude/Y longitude/X height/Z yaw pitch roll SAlt
DSC00285_VIS.JPG 472042753 388907721 164,300003051758 319,62 -0,27 5,44 0
latitude and longitude are without the dot for this coordinate system.
What should I do to fix it?
Thank you